CHURCH HALL BOOKINGS

Hall in use
The church hall is a large open plan space, suitable for children's parties, sports, dance, keep fit clubs etc. Kitchen and disabled toilet facilities are available. There is a convenient car parking area adjacent to the hall. Easy booking procedure and very reasonable hire rates.

Please see our Calendar feature below which shows present bookings and availability etc.
To request booking details, additions, or to make changes, phone Margaret on 0161 431 9761 or e-mail: margaret@hardstone.uk.

<< January

February

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2713:00 - 14:30
Art club
13:00 - 14:00
Men in Sheds in kitchen
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
 
2810:00 - 11:00
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 14:00
Tai Chi
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:00 - 20:30
Sara Mc Fall fitness
 
2909:00 - 15:30
Charnwood nursery
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai Chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
 
3009:30 - 12:00
Little Fishes Toddler group
12:15 - 13:00
Baby Yoga
13:30 - 14:15
Baby Massage
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
 
3109:45 - 11:00
Moves and Mess
12:00 - 13:00
Tai chi
16:00 - 17:45
Unwind Yoga
 
109:30 - 11:30
Sara McFall Fitness Classes
12:00 - 15:00
Party/Lindsay
 
210:00 - 12:30
Church Refreshments
14:00 - 15:00
Tai-chi (in church)
14:30 - 17:30
Party/Budge
19:00 - 21:00
Line dancing
313:00 - 14:30
Art club
13:00 - 14:00
Men in Sheds in kitchen
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:00 - 21:30
Lit and Phil Society
410:00 - 11:00
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 14:00
Tai Chi
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
509:00 - 15:30
Charnwood nursery
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai Chi
609:30 - 12:00
Little Fishes Toddler group
12:15 - 13:00
Baby Yoga
13:30 - 14:15
Baby Massage
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai chi
709:45 - 11:00
Moves and Mess
12:00 - 13:00
Tai chi
16:00 - 17:45
Unwind Yoga
809:00 - 13:30
Hallé choral workshop
14:00 - 17:00
Party/Lawton-Cooper
911:30 - 12:30
Church Refreshments
14:00 - 15:00
Tai-chi (in church)
14:30 - 17:30
Party/Wilson
19:00 - 21:00
Line dancing
1013:00 - 14:30
Art club
13:00 - 14:00
Men in Sheds in kitchen
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
1110:00 - 11:00
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 14:00
Tai Chi
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:00 - 20:30
Sara Mc Fall fitness
1209:00 - 15:30
Charnwood nursery
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai Chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
1309:30 - 12:00
Little Fishes Toddler group
12:15 - 13:00
Baby Yoga
13:30 - 14:15
Baby Massage
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
1409:45 - 11:00
Moves and Mess
12:00 - 13:00
Tai chi
16:00 - 17:45
Unwind Yoga
1509:30 - 11:30
Sara McFall Fitness Classes
13:00 - 14:15
Baby choices
1610:00 - 12:30
Church Refreshments
14:00 - 15:00
Tai-chi (in church)
14:00 - 17:30
Party/Holt
19:00 - 21:00
Line dancing
17Half Term start
09:00 - 12:00
U3A
13:00 - 14:00
Men in Sheds in kitchen
19:00 - 21:30
Lit and Phil Society
1813:00 - 14:00
Tai Chi
19:00 - 20:30
Sara Mc Fall fitness
1909:00 - 16:00
ComputerXplorers workshop
18:30 - 19:20
Tai Chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
2009:30 - 16:00
"Bats and Birds" workshop for children
18:30 - 19:20
Tai chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
21Half Term ends
12:00 - 13:00
Tai chi
2209:30 - 11:30
Sara McFall Fitness Classes
12:00 - 14:00
Tai-chi
14:30 - 18:30
Party/Wahid
2310:00 - 12:30
Church Refreshments
13:30 - 16:30
Party/Stockdale
14:00 - 15:00
Tai-chi (in church)
19:00 - 21:00
Line dancing
2413:00 - 14:30
Art club
13:00 - 14:00
Men in Sheds in kitchen
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall pop up fitness
2510:00 - 11:00
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 14:00
Tai Chi
16:00 - 17:30
Art club
19:00 - 20:30
Sara Mc Fall fitness
2609:00 - 15:30
Charnwood nursery
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai Chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
2709:30 - 12:00
Little Fishes Toddler group
16:00 - 17:00
Drama group
18:30 - 19:20
Tai chi
19:30 - 20:30
Sara McFall fitness
2812:00 - 13:00
Tai chi
16:00 - 17:45
Unwind Yoga
2909:30 - 11:30
Sara McFall Fitness Classes
13:30 - 17:30
Party Croke
110:00 - 12:30
Church Refreshments
13:00 - 16:00
Party/Plant
14:00 - 15:00
Tai-chi (in church)
19:00 - 21:00
Line dancing
 

<< January